Privacy Overview.

3B Medical Inc. (or “us”, “we”, “our,” or “Website Owner”) is the company that operates the website with a home page at www.3BLumin.com (“Website” or “Site”). This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, share and protect the information you provide through this Website. It applies to information we collect on this Website and in email or other electronic messages between you and this Website. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected off-line or on any other website operated by any third party, including our vendors and affiliates.

This Privacy Policy is subject to the Website Terms of Use, and all terms not defined in this Privacy Policy are defined in the Website Terms of Use.

Changes.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Updates and changes will be posted on this page of the Website, and we may also communicate changes through email or other methods. Each time you visit the Site or provide us with information, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy at that time.

How We Collect Information.

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website. You may view portions of this Website without sharing any personally identifiable information about yourself, such as your name, email, address, or similar information. In these cases, we may collect non-personally identifiable information such as details of your visits to our website, or information about your internet connection and the equipment you use to access our Website. However, if you want to subscribe, send an email to us, sign up for our email list, make a purchase, create an account, or participate more fully, we will invite you to provide additional information about yourself and/or fill out a web-form and provide information about yourself including personally identifiable information which may also include credit card or similar payment information. You also may provide information to be published or displayed (“Post” or “Posted”) on public areas of the website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (“User Contributions”), and this information may include personally identifiable information. Your participation remains voluntary, and you do not need to provide requested information, but in such cases you may not be able to create an account, make a purchase, participate in certain activities, access certain portions of or features of this Website, or receive requested information from us. We may combine personally identifiable information you provide with non-personal information, information we receive from off-line sources, from any third party advertising network we may participate in, or other third parties, and our vendors and affiliates. All of these types of information are, together, referred to as “Information.”

Use and Sharing of Information. Opt Out.

By submitting personally identifiable Information, you agree that we or the other businesses we use in the course of running our business (for example, a payment processing service, an email-sending service or data hosting service) may contact you by any method or contact information you provide to us, including land-phone, mobile phone, text, fax, pre-recorded message, email, social media service, or other technology or methods. If you no longer wish to receive marketing emails from us, follow the un-subscribe instructions contained in the email.

We use and share Information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including personal information:

Personal Information. We will only share your personal information with third parties as outlined in this Website Privacy Policy (in its current or future form) and as otherwise permitted by law.

We may share Information with third parties who perform services on our behalf, such as an email transmission company or hosting company. We may share personal information with third parties as part of our participation in a larger advertising network. We may also disclose Information as well as any other information regarding you or your actions on or use of this Site when we believe that such disclosure is necessary or desirable to comply with the law, to cooperate with or seek assistance from law enforcement, or to protect the interests or safety of Website Owner, our vendors, partners, affiliates, other users of the Site or other third parties. In addition, we may share, disclose, and transfer all Information and any and all other personal and non-personal information we have collected to a successor-entity in the case of the sale of the assets of Website Owner, corporate reorganization, merger, change in control, or similar sale-of-the-business transaction.

We may share Information with any affiliate of Website Owner. We may use Information, including demographic information, to target certain communications or advertisements towards a particular group (for example, sending communications to people only in a particular State or geographic region).

Linked Websites. The Website includes links to other websites over which we have no control. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of other websites to which you choose to link from our Site. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those other sites so you can understand how they collect, use and share your information.

User Contributions Sections of the Website. Certain sections or functionalities of the Website may permit you to Post information that can be viewed by other website visitors. Your User Contributions are Posted and transmitted to others at your own risk. Because of the public nature of these sections and functionalities, information Posted here is not considered confidential. Website Owner cannot control, and is not liable for, how such Information may be used or shared by others.

Reviewing and Changing Your Information.

If you created an account or subscription with Website Owner, you may view, delete, and or update the Information you have submitted. To do so, scroll to the bottom of any page and click ‘Login to My Account’. All previous orders and customer information is accessible.

Cookies, Tracking and Opt Out of Behavioral / Targeted Advertising.

Website Owner and its online advertising vendors may use various technologies to collect information, including:

Behavioral Advertising Opt Out. If you do not wish to participate in history/behavioral tracking to provide tailored content and advertising you may opt-out by visiting:

Children’s Privacy.

The Website is not intended for and may not be used by children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that we have received information from a person under 13, please contact us and we will take appropriate action:

Email: info@3Bproducts.com

Security.

While we take certain physical, electronic and administrative measures designed to protect the confidentiality of Information, due to the nature of the Internet we cannot and do not guarantee that all Information will remain secure. By submitting information to Website Owner, you agree that you are aware of these risks. If you do not wish to submit your information electronically, do not do so, however in such case you may not be able to make use of the full functionality of this Website. You agree that Website Owner is not responsible for any consequence of illegal or unauthorized acts by third parties, including but not limited to hacking or similar crimes.

California Privacy Notice.

California Civil code § 1798.83 provides certain rights to California residents, including the right to request information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for marketing purposes. To request such information, please contact us as described above.

Do Not Track Disclosure.

This Website does not monitor for or behave differently if your computer transmits a “do not track” or similar beacon or message.

Based in United States.

This Website is intended for a United States audience. If you access this Website from outside the U.S., you acknowledge, agree, and consent that any information you provide, including any personal information, will be transferred to and processed by a computer server located within the U.S., and subject to U.S. laws and regulations. Further, if you access this Website from outside the U.S., you acknowledge and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local or national laws, rules or regulations applicable to such use. Website Owner cannot guarantee the Website conforms or is in compliance with laws applicable outside the U.S.

Contact Information: 3B Medical, Inc., 799 Overlook Drive, Winter Haven, FL 33884

You may contact Website Owner at info@3Bproducts.com